Quick Links
Skip to main contentSkip to navigation

Newman Grove

Faculty/Staff

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 

Faculty/Staff 2017-2018

 

ADMINISTRATION

Mikal Shalikow

Superintendent

Darrell Barnes

K-12 Principal, Curriculum & Assessment Director

 

K-12 FACULTY

Eric Albers K-12 Physical Education and Health, Assistant Football, Assistant Girls Basketball
 
Coby Amen Junior High Social Studies, Assistant Wrestling, Media
Danielle Amen Science, Sophomore Class Sponsor, Head Girls Softball
Shelley Dunlap Grade 4-8 Mathematics, Assistant Volleyball, National Honor Society Advisor
 

Meghan Flood

Kindergarten, Junior Class Sponsor (Prom)

Erin Forre

Grade 1, Student Council Advisor, School Improvement Co-Chair, RTI Team Co-Chair

Angela Gaspers

Grade 2, Junior Class Sponsor (Prom)

Cristina Hanzel Grade 5, Junior High Volleyball
Chelsea Kaufman Grade 6

Theresa Krueger

Special Education, School Play Assistant, SAT Team Leader

Donna Miller Special Education and Title I, School Improvement Co-Chair, RTI Team Co-Chair
 
Amy Nelson Yearbook, Literature, Elementary Education

Emily Niewohner

Grade 3

Karla Patzel

Grade 4, Activities Director
 

Robert Rose

Social Science, 7th & 8th Grade Class Sponsor, Junior High Football, Junior High Boys/Girls Basketball

Tim Rossow

Mr. Rossow's Web Site

Business Education, Asst. Activities Director, FBLA Advisor, Assistant Girls/Boys Track
Matthew Rudloff Counselor, Senior Class Sponsor, Assistant Boys Basketball
Mark Seier Science

Braxton Staack

Mathematics, Assistant Football, Junior High Wrestling

Kylie Sweeter

FFA/Ag Room Web Site

Ag Education, FFA Advisor

Tami Texley

Fine Arts Web Site

 K-12 Vocal Music, 5-12 Instrumental Music, Art

Cassidy Wallin

‚ÄčNewman Grove Preschool Web Site

Preschool

Jared Wiemer

Language Arts, One Act Play

 

SUPPORT STAFF

Business Manager

Janet Williamson

Office Staff

Kathy Kaufman, Donna Schroeter

Paraeducators Mandy Anderson, Jessica Navrkal, Kathi McIntyre
Custodians John Ramaekers (Head Custodian),John Williamson, Barbara Duhachek
Cooks

Mandy Nygren (Head Cook), Barb Johnson

Bus Drivers Al Elznic, Dave Walahoski , Don Roberg, John Ramaekers, John Williamson, Tim Rossow
Coaches / Coaching Assistants  
Trainer Kim Ranslem 
Nurse

Teresa Wondercheck (ESU #8)

Speech Clinician

 Amanda Ford (ESU #8)

Psychologist   (ESU #8)